Applied Material 8110 & 8330 Spare Parts List

OEM PART NO.        PART DESCRIPTION

0030-01023             OVERLAY, UPPER

0030-01022             OVERLAY, INNER

0030-01024             OVERLAY, LOWER

01-82133-00            PEDESTAL, DOMED, 100mm

0030-01028             INSULATOR RING

0030-60031             CAP STRAP

N/A                            SPACER, .26

0030-01007             HANDLE COVER

0030-10121             SHIELD, CAP

0030-01005             SPACER, CLIP SUPPORT

N/A                             OVERLAY, TRAY SUPPORT

0030-01038             CLIP, WAFER, AME

N/A                             PROCESS KIT, AME

N/A                            OVERLAY, UPR, EXTD

N/A                            OVERLAY, INNER, EXTD.

N/A                            OVERLAY, LWR, EXTD.

0030-01016              INSULATOR RING, EXTD.

0030-01006              CAP STRAP, EXTD.

0030-01007              HANDLE COVER, EXTD.

0030-01012              CAP SHIELD, EXTD.

0030-01005             SPACER, CLIP SUPPORT, EXTD.

0030-01010             OVERLAY, TRAY SUPPORT, EXTD.

0030-01038              CLIP, WAFER, AME, EXTD

0020-06468        HEXODE COVER

0020-04361        COVER, HEXODE, 150mm, A/A, MBC

0045-00030        PEDESTAL RING, FLUSH, P/I BUT, RND

0045-00031        PEDESTAL RING, BOT, FLUSH, P/I BUT, RND

0030-00212        BUTTON, S/I

3690-02273        STUD, # 8-32 x 5/8, VTD

0010-00826        CLIP, UPPER, A/A, VTD

0010-00827        CLIP, LWR, A/A, VTD

0030-00242        COVER, SCREW, 1/4-20

0030-00217        COVER, SCREW, #10-32

0030-00243        COVER, SCREW, #8-32

0020-04015        COVER, HEXODE, MBC, 150mm

0020-04014        UPPER CAP INSULATOR, THIN, A/A, MBC

0020-04383        UPPER CAP INSULATOR, THICK, A/A, MBC

0020-06452        INSULATOR

0020-06815        GROUND PLATE

0020-04343        GROUND PLATE INSULATOR, A/A

0020-04345        INSULATOR, HEXODE, A/A

0020-04346        GROUND PLATE RING, A/A

0020-04363        COVER, SCREW, #8-32, A/A

0030-00156        FOCUS RING

N/A        SCREW, #2-56 X 3/8, SHCS, VTD, SS

0010-00717        PEDESTAL RING, S/I BUT

0030-00213        BUTTON, S/I

3690-01489        STUD, #2-56 x 1/4, VTD

0010-00717        PEDESTAL RING, P/I BUT

0020-04258        PEDESTAL, ANTI-ETCH, 125mm

0010-00344        PEDESTAL, 125mm, STD

0010-00717         PEDESTAL RING, S/I BUT, S/S

0010-00717        PEDESTAL RING, P/I BUT, S/S

0020-03457        END POINT, CROSS DIFFUSER (4 REQD.)

N/A        END POINT, DETECTOR TUBE

0200-00006        GROUND INSULATOR

0030-00243        COVER, SCREW, #8-32

0020-04363        COVER, SCREW, #8-32, ANTI-ETCH

0240-00824        HEXODE COVER, TOP CAP, DOMED

0030-00156        FOCUS RING, SNAP-ON

0030-00156        FOCUS RING, SNAP-ON, TEX

N/A        PEDESTAL RING, P/I BUT, POSI-SNAP

N/A        PEDESTAL RING, S/I BUT, POSI, S/S

0030-01026        OVERLAY, UPPER

0030-01029        OVERLAY, INNER

0030-01025        OVERLAY, LOWER

0010-01014        PEDESTAL, DOMED, 125mm

0030-01016        INSULATOR RING

0030-60031        CAP STRAP

N/A        SPACER, .26

0030-10177        HANDLE COVER

0030-01021        CAP SHIELD

0030-01005        SPACER, CLIP SUPPORT

0020-01179        OVERLAY, TRAY SUPPORT

0030-01038        CLIP, WAFER, AME

N/A        PROCESS KIT, AME

0030-60019        OVERLAY, UPR, EXTD.

0030-60023        OVERLAY, INNER, EXTD.

0030-60027        OVERLAY, LOWER, EXTD.

0010-01021        PEDESTAL, 150MM

0030-01038        CLIP, WAFER, EXTD.

N/A        SCREW, #2-56 x 1/4, SS, OHILIPS, PAN HD, VTD.

0030-60015        INSULATOR RING, EXTD.

0030-60032        CAP STRAP, EXTD.

N/A        SPACER, .20 EXTD.

0030-01007        HANDLE COVER, EXTD.

0030-01012        CAP SHIELD, COMPOSITE, EXTD.

0030-01005        SPACER, CLIP SUPPORT, EXTD.

0030-01010        OVERLAY, TRAY SUPPORT, EXTD.

0240-01190        PROCESS KIT, EXTD.
P: 909-923-2666
F: 909-923-2699
sales@broadtechsystem.com  
Ontario, CA 91761 USA

OEM PART NO.        PART DESCRIPTION

0020-06755        FOCUS RING

0030-00200        PEDESTAL RING

N/A        SCREW, #2-56 X 3/8 SHCS, VTD, SS

0010-00718        PEDESTAL RING, S/I BUT

0030-00213        BUTTON, S/I

3690-01489        STUD, #2-56 x 1/4, VTD

0010-00718        PEDESTAL RING, P/I BUT

0010-00715        PEDESTAL, ANTI-ETCH, 100mm

N/A        PEDESTAL, 100mm, STD

0020-03457        END POINT, CROSS DIFFUSER (4 REQD.)

N/A        END POINT, DETECTOR TUBE

0200-00006        GROUND INSULATOR

0030-00243        COVER, SCREW, #8-32

0020-04363        COVER, SCREW, #8-32, ANTI-ETCH

0030-00237        FOCUS RING, BOTTOM

0035-00077        FOCUS RING

N/A        SCREW, #2-56 X 3/8 SHCS, VTD, SS

0010-00716        PEDESTAL RING, S/I BUT

0030-00213        BUTTON, S/I

3690-01489        STUD, #2-56 x 1/4, VTD

0010-00716        PEDESTAL RING, P/I BUT

0020-04257        PEDESTAL, ANTI-ETCH, 150mm

0010-00345        PEDESTAL, 150mm, STD

0010-00846        PEDESTAL RING, S/I BUT, S/S

0010-00846        PEDESTAL RING, P/I BUT, S/S

0020-03457        END POINT, CROSS DIFFUSER (4 REQD.)

N/A        END POINT, DETECTOR TUBE

0200-00006        GROUND INSULATOR

0030-00243        COVER, SCREW, #8-32

0020-04363        COVER, SCREW, #8-32, ANTI-ETCH

0020-04466        HEXODE COVER, TOP CAP, DOMED

0030-00237        FOCUS RING, BOTTOM, SNAP-ON

0035-00077        FOCUS RING, SNAP-ON

0010-00846        ASSY, PEDESTAL RING, P/I BUT, POSISNAP

0010-00846        ASSY, PEDESTAL RING, S/I BUT, POSISNAP

0225-05707        FOCUS RING, BOTTOM, TEX

0225-05706        FOCUS RING, TEX

0030-00218        FOCUS RING, BOTTOM, SNAP-ON, TEX

0030-00219        FOCUS RING, SNAP-ON, TEX